English (Pollution (General))
salt contamination [correct]
CONT: Calcium-treated muds resist salt and anhydrite contamination but may require further treatment to prevent gelation...
French (Pollution (Généralités))
pollution saline [feminine noun]
OBS: ABDI, no 10, déc. 71, p. 361.