English (Mining of Organic Materials; Solid Fossil Fuels)
collinitic structure [correct]
OBS: ... of the microcomponents or the entire coal substance emphasizes its amorphous appearance caused by a severe decomposition of the plant material during gelification or gelefusainization or by coagulation of humic acids.
French (Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Combustibles fossiles solides)
structure collinitique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce stade est essentiellement lié à une absence totale de structure résultant de la décomposition avancée de la matière végétale au cours de la gélification et de la gélifusinisation ou bien provient de l'effet coagulant des acides humiques.