English (Petrography; Solid Fossil Fuels)
eugelinite [correct]
CONT: Gelinites occur both syngenetically and epigenetically. They are secretion products from pure or colloidal humic solutions (eugelinite) ...
OBS: See heading "gelinite" in COPET S 1971.
French (Pétrographie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
eugélinite [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gélinites, sous forme syngénétique ou épigénitique, résultent de la séparation des solutions humiques vraies ou colloïdales (eugélinite).