English (Food Additives; Meats and Meat Industries)
jellied prepared meat [correct]
CONT: Jellied prepared meat. When a gelling agent has been added to a prepared meat or prepared meat by-product, a statement to the effect that a gelling agent has been added must be declared on the principal display panel or the word "jellied" must be included as part of the common name of the food...
French (Additifs alimentaires; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande préparée en gelée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Viande préparée en gelée. Lorsqu'un gélifiant (agent gélatinisant) a été ajouté à une viande préparée ou à un sous-produit de viande préparée, l'addition du gélifiant doit être mentionnée sur l'étiquette principale de l'étiquette; sinon, l'expression «en gelée» doit faire partie du nom usuel de l'aliment [...]