English (Sugar Industry; Maple-Sugar Industry)
maple jelly [correct, noun]; maple syrup jelly [correct, noun]
CONT: Maple syrup jelly is obtained by adding a gelling agent to heated maple syrup. The product is then poured into containers and used in much the same way as any other jelly or jam.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie de l'érable)
gelée à l'érable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gelée à l'érable est produite à partir de sirop d'érable auquel on ajoute un agent gélifiant afin d'obtenir une texture parfaite pour étendre dans un sandwich, sur un morceau de fromage ou sur une terrine.