English (Food Additives; Biochemistry)
baker's yeast Glycan [correct]
CONT: Baker's yeast Glycan... [is an] emulsifier, stabilizer, gelling agent or thickener in unstandardized foods-good manufacturing practice levels.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Biochimie)
levure de boulanger Glycan [feminine noun]
OBS: «Glycan» est fort probablement une marque de commerce, mais aucune source ne le précise.