English (Petrography; Solid Fossil Fuels)
cryptogelocollinite [correct]
CONT: After etching with oxidizing solutions, gelocollinite particles of desmocollinite... become black. Simultaneously, an unevenness develops in the surface of the polished section due to the removal of cryptogelocollinite by etching.
French (Pétrographie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
cryptogélocollinite [proposal, feminine noun]