English (Gemmology; Jewellery)
Oriental topaz
OBS: --a yellow corundum used as a gem.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
topaze d'Orient [feminine noun]
OBS: Alumine cristallisée, corindon jaune.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Artículos de joyería)
topacio oriental [correct, masculine noun]; corindón amarillo [masculine noun]