English (Precious Stones (Mining))
industrial quality [correct]; industrial grade [correct]
CONT: Diamonds are subdivided into industrial, near-gem, and gem quality stones.... Industrial grade stones are used for a variety of purposes, but compete with synthetically produced industrial diamonds...
French (Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
qualité industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le diamant] est classé, selon sa qualité : industriel, quasi gemme ou gemme [...] Les pierres de qualité industrielle sont employées à diverses fins, mais elles sont concurrencées par les diamants industriels synthétiques [...]