English (Jewellery)
setting style [correct]; setting [correct]
CONT: Setting can also be used for style of gem mounting.
CONT: Types of settings are: bead, bezel, semi-bezel, claw, channel, gypsy (flush), and rim.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
sertissage [correct, masculine noun]; sertissure [correct, feminine noun]; serti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manière dont une pierre est sertie.
OBS: sertir : Insérer une pierre dans la monture d'un bijou, dans le chaton d'une bague.