English (Gemmology)
tanzanite [correct]
CONT: Tanzanite is a blue variety of the gemstone zoisite and named after the East African state of Tanzania, the only place in the world where it has been found. It is a trichroic gem which displays three layers of color. The colors [of] dark blue, green-yellow and red-purple can be seen.
French (Gemmologie)
tanzanite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Très appréciée outre-atlantique, la tanzanite est une pierre fine de la famille des zoisites. Elle est d'une couleur bleue teintée de violet typique.