English (Gemmology; Jewellery; Mineralogy)
lithia emerald; hiddenite
DEF: An emerald-green variety of spodumene found in North Carolina and prized as a gem.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie; Minéralogie)
hiddénite [feminine noun]
DEF: Variété verte de spodumène, utilisée en joaillerie.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Artículos de joyería; Mineralogía)
hiddenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espodumena verde, que es una piedra preciosa.