English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
rough diamond [correct]; rough [correct, noun]
DEF: A natural diamond that has not been cut or polished.
OBS: It may be gem, industrial or boart quality.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
diamant brut [correct, masculine noun]; brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamant naturel qui n'a pas été taillé.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Industria del diamante)
diamante bruto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamante que aún no ha sido tallado.