English (Real Estate; Investment)
property flip [correct]; flip [correct, noun]
CONT: A few tips to ensure a successful property flip. Flipping a property requires time — lots of time. You first need to find a gem of a property, then you have to remodel it to maximize your profit. Then comes the selling process, which, even though you may want the opposite, can take many weeks, even months.
French (Immobilier; Investissements et placements)
flip immobilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quelques trucs pour assurer un flip immobilier. Réaliser un flip immobilier, ça demande du temps, beaucoup de temps. Il vous faut d'abord trouver la perle rare, puis, vous devez la rénover afin de maximiser votre gain et, ensuite, vient la vente qui — même si on espère le contraire — peut exiger plusieurs semaines, voire plusieurs mois.