English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Philosophy and Religion)
faith-based alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; faith-based dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: In this way the book provides an important contribution to current debate on the use of privatized and ADR [alternative dispute resolution] mechanisms in family law matters while analyzing the dynamics of relationality and cultural diversity in new forms of mediation practices. In a wider context it explores the conceptual challenges that the rise of a faith-based dispute resolution process poses to secular/liberal notions of law, human rights and gender equality.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Philosophie et religion)
processus substitutif confessionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; processus confessionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; processus substitutif confessionnel de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]; processus confessionnel de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]