English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms; Social Policy (General))
gender relevance [correct]
DEF: The question of whether a particular policy or action is relevant to gender relations/equality between women and men.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
pertinence en matière d'égalité des sexes [correct, feminine noun]; pertinence en matière de genre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades; Políticas sociales (Generalidades))
pertinencia en términos de género [correct, feminine noun]; pertinencia con respecto al género [feminine noun]
DEF: Hecho de que una política o acción particular sea pertinente en cuanto a las relaciones entre los sexos o a la igualdad entre mujeres y hombres.