English (Social Policy (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-responsive [correct]
CONT: Gender-responsive approaches go beyond sensitivity to the differences between women and men-they actively seek to promote gender equality.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
adapté au genre [correct]; axé sur le genre [correct]; différencié selon le genre [correct]; adapté à la sexospécificité [correct]
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
sensible a las cuestiones de género [correct]