English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
gender neutral classification plan [correct]
CONT: The joint union management pay equity study was completed using a gender neutral classification plan.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
plan de classification non sexiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission a souligné qu’elle était prête à fournir des conseils et des suggestions pour l’élaboration d’un plan de classification non sexiste.