English (Sexology; Human Behaviour)
gynophile [correct]
DEF: [A person who, ] regardless of [their own] gender identity[, is] attracted to women.
French (Sexologie; Comportement humain)
gynéphile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; gynophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne attirée par les femmes, indépendamment de son propre [identité de] genre.