English (Psychology; Sociology)
transfeminine [correct]; transfemme [correct]
DEF: ... relating to a person who was born male but whose gender identity is more female than male.
CONT: … transfeminine—which is sometimes shortened to "transfemme," can refer to both transgender women and nonbinary people. For someone to be transfeminine, it means their true self is more aligned with femininity than is represented by the gender that was assigned to them when they were born.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
transféminin [correct, adjective]; transféminine [correct, adjective]