English (Legal Actions; Rights and Freedoms)
bona fide justification defence [correct]
CONT: As to the concerns raised by women's groups, the Ontario Human Rights Commission, in their study on gender identity, stated that the bona fide justification defence would include trauma suffered by habitual users of the service.
French (Actions en justice; Droits et libertés)
défense de motif justifiable [correct, feminine noun]; défense fondée sur un motif justifiable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son étude sur l'identité sexuelle, elle déclare qu'un organisme peut répondre aux exigences de la défense fondée sur un motif justifiable de refus d'un service en démontrant le traumatisme des personnes qui utilisent habituellement ce service.