English (Sociology; Psychology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
gender-affirming care [correct]
DEF: Care provided to an individual to support their gender identity.
OBS: This care may be medical, surgical, social, and/or psychological.
French (Sociologie; Psychologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
soins d'affirmation de genre [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Soins médicaux, chirurgicaux, sociaux ou psychologiques, prodigués séparément ou en combinaison pour soutenir l'identité de genre.