English (Psychology; Sociology)
transracialism [correct]
CONT: "Transracialism" is typically understood as the experience of having and expressing a racial identity that is different from the way in which one is categorised with regard to race by dominant frameworks, as modelled by way of an analogy with the experience of being trans(gender).
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
transracialité [correct, feminine noun]; transracialisme [correct, masculine noun]