English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gender privilege [correct]
CONT: When someone is "typically gendered, "they benefit from gender privilege. For individuals whose biological sex, gender expression, and gender identity neatly align, often referred to as "cisgender, "there is a level of congruence as they encounter the world around them.... Social privilege comes from an assumption that one's own perspective is universal; whether related to race, or language, or gender, privilege comes from being part of the "norm. "
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
privilège de genre [correct, masculine noun]