English (Psychology; Sociology)
gender self-definition [correct]
CONT: Gender self-definition refers to how much a person considers feminity or masculinity to be a significant component of their identity... Gender self-definition allows the person to determine how they define feminity and masculinity versus it being based on outdated stereotypes of feminity and masculinity.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
autodéfinition de genre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
autodefinición del género [correct, feminine noun]