English (Psychology; Sociology)
transmasculine [correct]; transmasc [correct]
DEF: ... relating to a person who was born female but whose gender identity is more male than female.
CONT: Transmasculine, sometimes shortened to "transmasc," can refer to both transgender men and nonbinary people. For someone to be transmasculine, it means that their true self is more aligned with masculinity than is represented by the gender that was assigned to them when they were born.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
transmasculin [correct, adjective]; transmasculine [correct, adjective]