English (Statistics; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator that uses quantitative or qualitative information to give insight into gender issues and capture gender-related changes in society.
French (Statistique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
indicateur de genre [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur basé sur le sexe [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le RCE [Réseau Citoyennes d'Europe] ne rejette pas la possibilité de vote préférentiel et propose que les bulletins de vote incorporent un indicateur de genre.
Spanish (Estadística; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
indicador de sexo [proposal, masculine noun]