English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender inequity [correct]; inequity between men and women [correct]; inequity between women and men [correct]; inequity between the sexes [correct]
CONT: Although overt discrimination has waned, gender inequity remains in the academy.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
iniquité entre les sexes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité des sexes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité entre les hommes et les femmes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité entre les femmes et les hommes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité hommes-femmes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité femmes-hommes [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité homme-femme [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité femme-homme [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité entre les genres [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité des genres [correct, feminine noun]; iniquité de genre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
inequidad de género [correct, feminine noun]; desigualdad de género [correct, feminine noun]