English (Working Practices and Conditions; Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender theme [correct]
CONT: The gender theme will examine the concepts of feminity and masculinity by analysing the evolution of stereotypical gender roles/bias from pulp to contemporary [issues].
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi; Sociologie des relations humaines)
thème de genre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'on prend le thème du genre, on a observé des positions novatrices, celles d'assurer des rôles égaux pour les hommes et femmes dans la famille et en dehors.