English (Human Behaviour)
sexist behavior [correct]
CONT: Despite knowledge about the effects of sexist behaviour and gender discrimination, from international to grassroots levels, the mainstreaming of gender perspectives remains low.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement sexiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éduquer les garçons et les hommes pour les amener à adopter une attitude sexuellement responsable plutôt qu'un comportement machiste et sexiste fondé sur le déni et la prédation.