English (Social Psychology)
feminist psychology [correct]
CONT: Thirty years ago, feminist psychology tended to emphasize a relatively narrow focus on sex and gender constructs, which were embedded in somewhat simplistic conceptualizations about the diversity of women. More recent models attend to the intersections among multiple identities(e. g. race, culture, sexual orientation), and set forth the need for a transnational perspective.
French (Psychologie sociale)
psychologie féministe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voilà 30 ans, la psychologie féministe tendait à privilégier une vision relativement étroite axée sur des construits sexuels qu'encadraient des concepts plutôt simplistes de la diversité des femmes. Les modèles les plus récents intéressent les points de jonction des identités multiples (p. ex. race, culture, orientation sexuelle) et font valoir la nécessité d'une perspective transnationale.