English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-sensitive analysis [correct]
CONT: The need for a gender sensitive analysis is especially pressing when considering the fact that women carry a double burden of unpaid work in the reproduction and maintenance of human resources as well as paid work in producing goods and services.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
analyse non sexiste [correct, feminine noun]; analyse axée sur la problématique hommes-femmes [correct, feminine noun]; analyse tenant compte de la dimension de genre [proposal, feminine noun]; analyse axée sur la dimension du genre [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Analyse axée sur la problématique hommes-femmes : terme attesté par Diane Rivington du service de l'Intégration de la femme dans le développement et égalité des sexes (ACDI).