English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender oppression [correct]; gender-based oppression [correct]
CONT: Gender oppression is an effect of the social process of gender relations that institutionalize and reproduce certain norms of gender to privilege the dominant group and marginalize, exclude, or cause other harm to the oppressed group.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
oppression fondée sur le sexe [correct, feminine noun]; oppression fondée sur le genre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
opresión por razón de sexo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Real Academia de la Lengua Española desaconseja el uso de la palabra "género", del inglés "gender", para todas las nociones relativas a diferencias o desigualdades de índole social, económica, política, laboral, etc. En español, debe emplearse el término "sexo" y sus derivados "sexista", "sexual".