English (Sociology of Ideologies; Sociology of Human Relations; Psychology)
red pill ideology [correct, noun]; redpill ideology [correct, noun]
CONT: "Swallowing the redpill" refers to a man waking up to the real world, where women are better off than men, female oppression is a myth, and women actually desire traditional gender roles. If a man is aware of these "truths" of redpill ideology, he can manipulate women to his advantage and access sex and power. The term "redpill" is not exclusive to incels and is used by other parts of the manosphere, as well as the far-right and violent far-right.
OBS: redpill: Something that causes someone to become aware of or recognize the truth or facts ...
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie)
idéologie de la pilule rouge [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de la pilule rouge [feminine noun]
CONT: L'idéologie de la pilule rouge fait partie de la «manosphère» et tourne autour du sentiment que les hommes sont opprimés, que le féminisme est toxique et que le sexisme est un mensonge [...]