English (Training of Personnel; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender training [correct]
CONT: Gender training is viewed as a technical part of the process which involves passing on practical skills for implementing gender sensitive policy, planning and training in specific circumstances. It is done using a variety of methods and approaches and adapted to fit the particular situation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sociologie des relations humaines)
formation au genre [correct, feminine noun]; formation sur l'égalité des sexes [correct, feminine noun]; formation sur les rôles des hommes et des femmes [feminine noun]; formation sur l'égalité des hommes et des femmes [feminine noun]; formation sur le genre et le développement [feminine noun]; formation sur la question des sexospécificités [feminine noun]
CONT: Les militaires reçoivent une formation au genre, pour que le respect à l'égard des femmes aille de soi et pour qu'un climat favorable aux femmes règne dans l'armée.