English (Grammar; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-inclusive pronoun [correct]; gender-neutral pronoun [correct]
DEF: A personal pronoun that refers to a person without associating a gender to them.
French (Grammaire; Sociologie des relations humaines)
pronom de genre neutre [correct, masculine noun]; pronom inclusif [correct, masculine noun]; pronom neutre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pronom personnel employé pour faire référence à une personne sans marquer le genre de cette dernière.
Spanish (Gramática; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
pronombre no sexista [correct, masculine noun]