English (Health Institutions; Psychology; Sociology)
informed consent clinic [correct]
DEF: A clinic that requires only basic testing and the signature of an informed consent to provide hormone replacement therapy and gender reassignment surgery.
French (Établissements de santé; Psychologie; Sociologie)
clinique adoptant l'approche du consentement éclairé [feminine noun]; clinique de consentement éclairé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Psicología; Sociología)
clínica que practica el consentimiento informado [proposal, feminine noun]