English (Rights and Freedoms)
covert discrimination [correct]; hidden discrimination [correct]
DEF: The acting out of prejudice in a subtle manner by denying or granting certain rights to certain individuals or groups. Rejecting job applicants solely on the basis of race, nationality, gender, age, and so forth, while maintaining the fairness of the selection process is an example of this type of discrimination.
French (Droits et libertés)
discrimination voilée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
discriminación encubierta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Es jurisprudencia reiterada del Tribunal de Justicia que la regla de igualdad de trato ... prohíbe no sólo las discriminaciones manifiestas, basadas en la nacionalidad, sino también cualquier forma de discriminación encubierta que, aplicando otros criterios de diferenciación, conduzca de hecho al mismo resultado.