English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gay-straight alliance [correct]; GSA [correct]
DEF: [A] school-based peer support group run by students and one or two faculty members to promote a welcoming, respectful and safe environment for sexual and gender diversity students and their allies.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
alliance gai-hétéro [correct, feminine noun]; AGH [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
alianza gay-heterosexual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un tribunal permite a unos estudiantes formar un club de alianza gay-heterosexual en una secundaria de Florida.