English (Economics)
economic player [correct]
CONT: Although different economic players, such as buyers, sellers, savers, and investors are identified in economic theory and policy-making, they do not refer to the basic social category of gender.
French (Économique)
acteur économique [correct, masculine noun]; intervenant économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la préparation de la relève dans les petites et moyennes entreprises familiales (PMEF) constitue une préoccupation pour divers acteurs économiques tels que les propriétaires-dirigeants, les chercheurs, les consultants et les gouvernements.
Spanish (Economía)
actor económico [correct, masculine noun]