English (Training of Personnel; Sociology of Work)
diversity training [correct]
CONT: Managers should know why gender balance is important and should be held accountable; [they should also] provide diversity training.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
formation sur la diversité [correct, feminine noun]; formation en matière de diversité [correct, feminine noun]; formation sur la diversité en milieu de travail [feminine noun]
CONT: Veiller à ce que les gestionnaires sachent pourquoi l'équilibre entre hommes et femmes est important et les en tenir responsables. Prévoir une formation sur la diversité.
OBS: Équité en emploi.