English (Military Administration; Military Training)
gender awareness training [correct]
CONT: (...) the Canadian Forces has contracted a civilian firm to provide gender awareness training.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
formation de sensibilisation à la problématique homme-femme [correct, feminine noun]