English (Social Psychology)
vulnerability to violence [correct]
CONT: However, women's vulnerability to violence is only apparent when the different types of workplace violence are scrutinised by gender. Then it emerges that women are subjected to certain types of violence to a much greater extent than men.
French (Psychologie sociale)
vulnérabilité à la violence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jauvin, Dompierre et Vézina (1999), quant à eux, ont identifié des facteurs généraux de vulnérabilité à la violence : faible exigence mentale, faible contrôle du travail, avoir la responsabilité d'autrui, conflits de rôles, sous-utilisation des habiletés, faibles opportunités d'emploi.