English (Rights and Freedoms; Social Policy (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-neutral policy [correct]
CONT: Gender-based analysis challenges the assumption that everyone is affected by policies, programs and legislation in the same way regardless of gender, a notion often referred to as gender-neutral policy.
French (Droits et libertés; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
politique sans discrimination de sexe [correct, feminine noun]; politique non sexiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Institut a adopté [...] une politique non sexiste tant dans ses rapports avec les membres, que dans ses pratiques de communication.