English (Sociology)
identity factor [correct]
CONT: We all have multiple characteristics that intersect and contribute to who we are. GBA [Gender-based Analysis] Plus considers many other identity factors such as race, ethnicity, religion, age, and mental or physical disability, and how the interaction between these factors influences the way we might experience government policies and initiatives.
French (Sociologie)
facteur identitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons tous de multiples facteurs identitaires qui se recoupent et contribuent à faire de nous ce que nous sommes. L'ACS [Analyse comparative entre les sexes] Plus examine de nombreux autres facteurs identitaires comme la race, l'origine ethnique, la religion, l'âge, et les handicaps de nature physique ou mentale, et la façon dont leur interaction influence la manière dont nous pouvons ressentir les politiques et les initiatives gouvernementales.