English (Offences and crimes; Sociology of Women; Rights and Freedoms; International Criminal Law)
gendercide [correct]
CONT: The European Parliament includes femicide under a broader category of gendercide, that is, the systematic, deliberate and gender-based mass killing of people belonging to a particular sex.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sociologie des femmes; Droits et libertés; Droit pénal international)
généricide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Parlement européen inclut le féminicide dans une catégorie plus large de généricide, c'est-à-dire le massacre de masse systématique, délibéré et sélectif selon le genre de personnes appartenant à un sexe donné.