English (Sociology of Women)
gender-specific violation [correct]
CONT: At the Vienna World Conference on Human Rights, UN Member States officially recognized women's rights as human rights and stated that gender-based violence is a human rights violation. This significantly expanded the international human rights agenda to include gender-specific violations.
French (Sociologie des femmes)
violation sexospécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de la Conférence mondiale sur les droits de l'homme, les États membres de l'ONU ont officiellement reconnu les droits des femmes comme des droits humains et la violence exercée contre les femmes comme une violation des droits humains. Ils ont élargi le programme international de promotion des droits humains pour y inclure les violations sexospécifiques.