English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender-biased [correct, adjective]
CONT: Gender-biased language either implicitly or explicitly favours one gender over another and is a form of gender-discriminatory language.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
sexiste [correct, adjective]