English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender-biased programming [correct]
CONT: Self-regulatory mechanisms for the media need to be created and strengthened and approaches developed to eliminate gender-biased programming.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
programmation sexiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faudrait instituer des mécanismes d'autoréglementation des médias et renforcer la sensibilité des représentants des médias afin d'éliminer la programmation sexiste, la manipulation et l'exploitation.