English (Psychology; Sociology)
trans [correct, adjective]; transidentified [correct]; trans-identified [correct]
OBS: This generic term refers to transgender people, transsexual people and gender-diverse people.
OBS: The opposite of cisgender.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
trans [correct, adjective]; transidentitaire [correct]; transidentifié [correct]
OBS: Ce terme générique désigne les personnes transgenres, les personnes transsexuelles et les personnes de diverses identités de genre.
OBS: Le contraire de cisgenre.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
transidentitario [correct]; transidentitaria [correct]