English (Job Descriptions; Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-neutral job title [correct]
CONT: A gender-neutral job title does not specify or imply gender, such as firefighter.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
titre de poste non discriminatoire [proposal, masculine noun]; titre de poste non sexiste [proposal, masculine noun]; titre de poste sans discrimination sexuelle [proposal, masculine noun]