English (Building Elements; Sociology (General))
all-gender washroom [correct]; gender-inclusive washroom [correct]; inclusive washroom [correct]; gender-neutral washroom [correct]
DEF: A washroom that can be used by a person of any gender.
OBS: all-gender washroom; gender-inclusive washroom; inclusive washroom; gender-neutral washroom : Not to be confused with the term "universal washroom, "which refers to a washroom that can be used by people of any gender, including people with disabilities.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Sociologie (Généralités))
toilettes neutres [correct, feminine noun, plural]; toilettes non genrées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; toilettes inclusives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Toilettes pouvant être utilisées par toute personne, peu importe son genre.
OBS: toilettes neutres; toilettes non genrées; toilettes inclusives : Ne pas confondre avec le terme «toilettes universelles» qui désigne des toilettes pouvant être utilisées par toutes les personnes, peu importe leur genre, y compris les personnes en situation de handicap.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Sociología (Generalidades))
aseo unisex [correct, masculine noun]; baños unisex [correct, masculine noun, plural]