English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender-specific [correct]; gender-based [correct]
CONT: Many people may experience difficulty and inconvenience when required to use gender-specific restrooms. Parents with children of a different gender are not able to accompany them into a gender-specific restroom and the same holds true for others with attendants/caregivers of a different gender.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
propre à chaque sexe [correct]; propre à chacun des deux sexes [correct]; sexospécifique
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
propio de cada sexo [correct]
OBS: La Real Academia de la Lengua Española desaconseja el uso de la palabra "género", del inglés "gender", para todas las nociones relativas a diferencias o desigualdades de índole social, económica, política, laboral, etc. En español, debe emplearse el término "sexo" y sus derivados "sexista", "sexual".