English (Hygiene and Health; Sociology of Women)
gendered body [correct]
CONT: The gendered body is a social body, that takes on meanings rather than conferring them. My male body, for instance, does not confer masculinity on me; it receives musculinity(or some fragment thereof) as its social definition.
French (Hygiène et santé; Sociologie des femmes)
corps genré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les recherches dont parle Laurent Vogel font apparaître le corps genré sexué dans les questions de sécurité, de santé dans le rapport des travailleurs avec les machines.