English (Grammar; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-specific pronoun [correct]; gendered pronoun [correct]
CONT: Gendered pronouns come in a few forms(he or she, hers or his, himself or herself, her and him).
French (Grammaire; Sociologie des relations humaines)
pronom genré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pronoms genrés sont des mots comme «il» ou «elle».
Spanish (Gramática; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
pronombre de género [proposal, masculine noun]; pronombre con connotación de género [proposal, masculine noun]