English (Genetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
nonviral episomal vector [correct]; non-viral episomal vector [correct]
CONT: Non-viral episomal vectors are regarded as attractive alternatives to currently used virus-based vectors in gene therapy. In addition, they represent a minimal model system to study the epigenetic control of basic nuclear processes, such as transcription, replication and nuclear retention.
French (Génétique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
vecteur épisomique non virale [correct, masculine noun]