English (Genetics; Animal Breeding; Collaboration with the FAO)
transgene integration [correct]
CONT: In order to analyze the transgene integrated, the isolated gene samples, which are detected with transgene integration, undergo restriction digestion with known restriction endonucleases.
French (Génétique; Amélioration génétique des animaux; Collaboration avec la FAO)
intégration des transgènes [correct, feminine noun]