English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Genetics)
computational sequence analysis tool [correct]
CONT: Typically, investigators use computational sequence analysis tools to assign functions to newly found gene products.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Génétique)
outil d'analyse computationnelle des séquences [proposal, masculine noun]; outil d'analyse informatique des séquences [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Genética)
herramienta de análisis computacional de secuencias [correct, feminine noun]