English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
strand-specific [correct]; stranded [correct]
CONT: Retaining the strand-specific information is an advantage during the transcriptome assembly from an unknown genome, or from a genome with poor gene annotation …
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
brin spécifique [correct]