English (Genetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
viral-based vector system [correct]
CONT: Systems based on baculoviruses demonstrate transient gene expression, in which the protein of interest is synthesised as part of the infection cycle of the viral-based vector system.
French (Génétique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
système de vecteurs dérivés de virus [correct, masculine noun]