English (Genetics; Plant Biology; Collaboration with the FAO)
site-specific recombination system [correct]
CONT: Site-specific recombination systems have the potential to enable targeted mutagenesis, gene replacement, stable expression of transgenes, and the removal of selectable markers from transgenic plants.
French (Génétique; Biologie végétale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
système de recombinaison spécifique à certains sites [correct, masculine noun]