English (Genetics)
chronon [correct]
CONT: In chronogenetic theory different genes have a different stability("ergon") which determines the duration("chronon") of their action. The ergon/chronon of each gene is considered to be inherited.
French (Génétique)
chronon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée de l'information du gène.
Spanish (Genética)
cronón [masculine noun]