English (Genetics)
gene amplification technique
CONT: The technique of gene amplification has been widely exploited in bacteria such as Escherichia coli.
French (Génétique)
technique d'amplification des gènes [feminine noun]
CONT: On a surtout utilisé la technique d'amplification des gènes sur des bactéries comme Escherichia coli.