English (Genetics)
extrachromosomal gene [correct]
CONT: Homogeneously staining regions(HSRs) have been recognized as cytogenetic manifestations of intrachromosomal or extrachromosomal gene amplification. Gene amplification has also been associated with both tumor stage and disease progression.
French (Génétique)
gène extrachromosomique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du génie génétique : Vocabulaire bilingue tiré de l'Arrêté du 14 septembre 1990 (JO du 26 septembre 1990), Commission de terminologie pour le vocabulaire des sciences et des techniques de l'agriculture et de l'agro-alimentaire; Avis de la Délégation générale à la langue française et Avis du Conseil international de la langue française.
Spanish (Genética)
gen extracromosómico [correct, masculine noun]