English (Genetics)
phenotypic data [correct]
CONT: Phenotypic analysis combined with molecular genetics is a powerful tool for mapping gene function onto the genome. Phenotypic data are, by their nature, descriptive, and as varied as the range of mutant phenotypes that can be presented by the organism under study.
French (Génétique)
données phénotypiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les plates-formes de phénotypage génèrent de grandes quantités de données, acquises dans le temps, sur des centaines/milliers de plantes et leur environnement. Valoriser et exploiter ces masses de données est un défi pour produire de nouvelles connaissances en biologie.