English (Genetics)
gene tagging [correct]
CONT: Molecular markers for genetic characterization and gene tagging. Our research has focused on application of molecular markers for characterizing rice germ plasm and tagging genes of economic importance.
OBS: INTERNET tiré du document intitulé: Seventh Meeting of the international Program on Rice Biotechnology, May 16-20, 1994, Bali, Indonesia Abstracts contents.
French (Génétique)
étiquetage génétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insertion d'un marqueur génétique dans, ou au voisinage d'un gène.
OBS: Le terme gene tagging ne doit pas être employé en français.