English (Genetics)
repressible gene [correct]
DEF: A gene whose expression can be diminished or extinguished by the presence of a regulatory molecule.
French (Génétique)
gène répressible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gène dont l’expression peut être réduite ou anéantie par la présence d’une molécule régulatrice.
Spanish (Genética)
gen represible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gen cuya expresión puede verse reducida o cesar por la presencia de una molécula reguladora.