English (Biochemistry)
Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome protein [correct]; WASP [correct]; WAS protein [correct]
CONT: Egr-1 expression WAS protein kinase C(PKC)-dependent because staurosporine and calphostin C abrogated the urea effect, and down-regulation of PKC through chronic TPA treatment inhibited both urea-inducible Egr-1 protein expression and gene transcription.
OBS: The Journal of Clinical Investigation. April 15, 1996, Volume 97, Number 8 - abstracts. Categories. Molecular Medicine / Genetic Disorders. Infection /...
French (Biochimie)
protéine WAS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par une analyse moléculaire approfondie, l'équipe de Uta Francke du Howard Hughes Medical Institute a cloné un gène directement impliqué [dans le syndrome de Wiskott-Aldrich (WAS) codant la protéine WASP (WAS protein). Des mutations ponctuelles sont observées chez trois familles atteintes de ce syndrome.