English (Genetics)
morphant [correct]
CONT: An organism which has been treated with a morpholino antisense oligo to temporarily knock down expression of a targeted gene is called a morphant.
French (Génétique)
morphant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de s'assurer de la spécificité du phénotype des morphants, deux stratégies d'inactivation ont été utilisées. La première repose sur l'utilisation d'un morpholino [...]