English (Genetics)
lethal gene [correct]
DEF: A gene, the expression of which leads to death of the organism that carries the gene.
French (Génétique)
gène létal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gène qui, en atteignant un processus physiologique ou embryologique essentiel rend impossible la formation ou la survie de l'individu.
Spanish (Genética)
gen letal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gen casi siempre recesivo, que provoca la muerte del individuo.