English (Origin of Life and Speciation)
disjunct species
OBS: disjunct(adj) : Distinctly separate; used of a discontinuous range in which one or more populations are separated from potentially interbreeding populations by sufficient distance to preclude gene flow between them.
French (Origine de la vie et des espèces en général)
espèce isolée [proposal, feminine noun]; espèce distincte [proposal, feminine noun]