English (Respiratory System)
hypersecretory disease [correct]
CONT: Hypersecretory diseases have been untreatable because the trigger causing the uncontrolled flow of mucus was unknown. The chemical cascade that activates the mucous gene "EGF receptor tyrosine kinase" has just been discovered.
OBS: Such as acute asthma, chronic bronchitis, and cystic fibrosis.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
hypersécrétion [correct, feminine noun]