English (Genetics)
drift [correct, noun]
DEF: Random statistical change in gene frequency even to the point of fixation or loss.
French (Génétique)
dérive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changements statistiques au hasard de fréquences de gènes jusqu'au point de fixation ou de perte.
Spanish (Genética)
deriva [correct, feminine noun]