English (Genetics)
penetrance [correct]
OBS: of a genetic character, i. e. the frequency with which a gene manifests itself in the phenotype of the carriers
French (Génétique)
pénétrance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un gène, c'est-à-dire la fréquence à laquelle un gène se manifeste dans le phénotype des porteurs