English (Genetics)
mutation pressure [correct]
DEF: The continued recurrent production of an allele by mutation tending to increase its frequency in the gene pool of a population...
French (Génétique)
pression de mutation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans une population sauvage les fréquences respectives des allèles mutés et sauvages ne peuvent être dues uniquement à la pression de mutation.
Spanish (Genética)
presión de mutación [correct, feminine noun]