English (Genetics)
phenocopy [correct]
DEF: A nonhereditary, phenotypic modification(caused by special environmental conditions) that mimics a similar phenotype caused by a gene mutation(genocopy).
French (Génétique)
phénocopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'un individu dont le phénotype évoque celui d'une affection génétique qui pourrait être imputable à l'action du milieu.
Spanish (Genética)
fenocopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenotipo que no corresponde a su genotipo, sino a otro, a causa de algún factor medioambiental anormal, como puede ser la presencia de metales pesados.