English (Scientific Research; Cytology; Pharmacology)
mouse micronucleus test [correct]
CONT: Fluticasone propionate did not induce gene mutation in prokaryotic or eukaryotic cells in vitro. No significant clastogenic effect was seen in cultured human peripheral lymphocytes in vitro or in the mouse micronucleus test when administered at high doses by the oral or subcutaneous routes.
French (Recherche scientifique; Cytologie; Pharmacologie)
test des micronoyaux chez la souris [masculine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Citología; Farmacología)
prueba en micronúcleos de ratón [correct, feminine noun]; ensayo de micronúcleos en ratones [correct, masculine noun]