English (Genetics)
mutator gene [correct]; mutator [correct]
DEF: A gene that increases the rate of mutation of one or more other genes.
French (Génétique)
gène mutateur [correct, masculine noun]; mutateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gène qui fait muter d'autres gènes.
OBS: gène mutateur; mutateur : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er octobre 2016.
Spanish (Genética)
gen mutador [correct, masculine noun]