English (Genetics; Silviculture)
introgression [correct]; introgressive hybridization [correct]
DEF: The incorporation of genes of one species into the gene pool of another species by hybridization("introgressive hybridization") and backcrossing.
French (Génétique; Sylviculture)
introgression [correct, feminine noun]; hybridation-introgression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infiltration progressive de gènes d'une espèce dans le génome d'une autre espèce par une succession d'hybridations et de croisements en retour.
Spanish (Genética; Silvicultura)
introgresión [correct, feminine noun]