English (Genetics)
leaky mutant [correct]
DEF: A mutant in which the mutated gene product, such as an enzyme, still possesses a fraction of its normal biological activity.
French (Génétique)
mutant leaky [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mutant qui produit une enzyme moins efficace ou une quantité moindre de l'enzyme normale.
Spanish (Genética)
mutante rezumante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mutante en el que el producto génico todavía conserva cierta actividad biológica residual.