English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
biomolecular simulation
OBS: Such as DNA gene sequencing and protein folding.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
simulation de biomolécules [proposal, feminine noun]; simulation biomoléculaire [proposal, feminine noun]