English (Genetics)
structural gene [correct]
DEF: A gene containing coded information for the synthesis of specific proteins with a particular structural or enzymatic function, as opposed to a regulatory function.
French (Génétique)
gène de structure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gène qui code pour une protéine qui n'intervient pas dans la régulation.
OBS: La majorité des gènes sont des gènes de structure.
Spanish (Genética)
gen de estructura [correct, masculine noun]