English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bisalbuminemia [correct]
DEF: The concurrence of having two kinds of serum albumin that differ in mobility on electrophoresis : normal albumin(albumin A) and any one of several variant types that migrate at other speeds; individuals are heterozygous for the gene for albumin A and the gene for the variant albumin type.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
bisalbuminémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence dans le sérum sanguin d'albumine dédoublée mise en évidence par la différence de leur mobilité lors de l'électrophorèse.