English (Genealogy; Genetics)
genetic genealogy [correct]; GG [correct]
CONT: Genetic genealogy creates family history profiles(biological relationships between or among individuals) by using DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] test results in combination with traditional genealogical methods.
French (Généalogie; Génétique)
généalogie génétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La généalogie génétique requiert l'utilisation de tests ADN [acide désoxyribonucléique]. Ces derniers permettent de mesurer les liens génétiques entre individus.