English (Genetics)
genealogical [correct]
DEF: of genealogy.
OBS: genealogy : descent from an ancestor; pedigree; lineage.
French (Génétique)
généalogique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la généalogie.
OBS: généalogie : Suite d'ancêtres qui établit une filiation.