English (Biochemistry)
oudemansin [correct]
CONT: Antibodies with an(E)-. beta.-methoxyacrylate moiety(strobilurins, oudemansin), which are potentially useful against cancer, with one possible exception are found only in a number of genera with sarcodimitic or derived tissues currently assigned to the Xerulaceae.
French (Biochimie)
oudémansine [feminine noun]
CONT: L'(-)oudémansine B synthétisée à partir de méthyl-3 oxirannecarboxylate d'éthyle, est identique à l'oudémansine B naturelle. La configuration absolue est 9S,10S.