English (Paleontology)
Dyrosaurus [correct]
CONT: Pholidosaurus is representative of another long-snouted Upper Jurassic group which appears to have lived in fresh waters or estuaries and which may have given rise to Dyrosaurus and other genera which persisted into the early Tertiary.
French (Paléontologie)
dyrosaurus [correct, masculine noun]; dyrosaure [masculine noun]
DEF: Crocodilien dont on trouve les débris dans les phosphates éocènes de l'Afrique et qui représente un survivant attardé des espèces jurassiques.
CONT: Crâne de dyrosaurus du paléocène des phosphates du Maroc.