English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
flour beetle [correct]
DEF: Tribolium and related genera : beetles of the family Tenebrionidae whose larvae are a world-wide pest of flour and other cereal products.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tribolium de la farine [correct, masculine noun]; tribolium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte ravageur des grains. (Tribolium ferrugineum et T. confusum sont aujourd'hui cosmopolites. Ils sont un fléau dans les régions tropicales où ils attaquent la farine, les grains, etc. Le genre fait partie des coléoptères, famille des ténébrionidés.).