English (Fish; Paleontology)
Myxinidae [correct]
OBS: The Family Myxinidae contains these Genera :... Myxine; Nemamyxine; Neomyxine; Notomyxine; Paramyxine.
French (Poissons; Paléontologie)
myxinidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]