English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Paramyxoviridae [correct]
DEF: A family of RNA-containing virus, 150 to 300 nm in diameter with helical nucleocapsids.
OBS: Three genera of virus are recognized Paramyxovirus, Morbillivirus and Pneumovirus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Paramyxoviridae [correct]
DEF: Famille de virus à ARN d'environ 200 nm de diamètre, possédant une enveloppe à symétrie hélicoïdale.
OBS: La famille des Paramyovividae comprend trois genres : Paramyxovirus, Morbillivirus, et Pneumovirus.