English (Biochemistry; Medication)
strobilurin [correct]
CONT: Antibodies with an(E)-. beta.-methoxyacrylate moiety(strobilurins, oudemansin), which are potentially useful against cancer, with one possible exception are found only in a number of genera with sarcodimitic or derived tissues currently assigned to the Xerulaceae.
French (Biochimie; Médicaments)
strobilurine [feminine noun]
CONT: Antibiotiques à partir de basidiomycètes. XX. Synthèse de strobilurine A et révision de la stéréochimie de la strobilurine naturelle.