English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pitch moth [correct]
DEF: Any moth whose larvae tunnel in the wood of conifers and cause a copious exudation of resin, e. g. the genera Argyresthia and Petrova.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mineuse résineuse [correct, feminine noun]; nodulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lépidoptère dont les chenilles creusent des galeries dans le jeune bois des conifères et provoquent ainsi des suintements de résine, par ex. certaines espèces des genres Argyresthia, Petrova, Dioryctria.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
polilla resinera [correct, feminine noun]