English (Paleontology)
Pagiophyllum [correct]
CONT: Three Mesozoic genera, Brachyphyllum, Pagiophyllum, and Geinitzia, are shown to have leaves similar to present-day Araucariaceae.
French (Paléontologie)
pagiophyllum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante gymnosperme voisine de l'araucaria, fossile depuis le Trias jusqu'à l'Infracrétacé.