English (Animal Pests (Crops))
stunt nematode [correct]
CONT: Tylenchorhynchus is a genus of nematodes including many species of plant parasites. The classification of stunt nematodes-those including the Tylenchorhynchus genus-is unstable; many newly discovered species within this genus are reconsidered to be actually subspecies. Stunt nematodes such as Tylenchorhynchus and the closely related genera, Anguillulina and Merlinia, include more than 250 known species.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode du rabougrissement [correct, masculine noun]