English (Fish)
corallivorous fish [correct]
DEF: [A] fish whose diet primarily consists of live coral.
OBS: Corallivorous fish show distinct prey preferences and consume only a small subset of available corals, usually the genera Acropora, Pocillopora and Porites.
French (Poissons)
poisson corallivore [correct, masculine noun]