English (Mammals)
duiker [correct]; duyker [correct]
DEF: Any of several small African antelopes of the Cephalophus, Sylvicapra and related genera, the males and often the females having short, spike-like horns.
French (Mammifères)
duiker [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite antilope au pelage gris, dont les femelles sont dépourvues de cornes, vivant en solitaire ou par couple dans toutes les zones tropicales au sud du Sahara. Famille des bovidés, tribu des céphalophinés.