English (Animal Diseases)
mange [correct]
DEF: A cutaneous disease of domestic and wild animals caused by any one of several genera of skin-burrowing mites.
OBS: In humans, mite infestations are usually referred to as scabies.
French (Maladies des animaux)
gale animale [correct, feminine noun]; gale [feminine noun]
OBS: Les dermatoses de l'animal sont nombreuses. Elles sont réunies sous le nom anglais de «mange», qui vient du français «manger», car les animaux «mangent» littéralement leurs lésions cutanées. [...] il faut préciser : gale animale.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
roña [correct, feminine noun]; sarna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Afección cutánea contagiosa provocada por un ácaro o arador, que excava túneles bajo la piel, produciendo enrojecimiento, tumefacción y un intenso prurito.