English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Xerulaceae [correct, Latin]
CONT: The taxonomic value of the presence of sarcodimitic tissues and derived tissues in the agarics was investigated. Basidiomata of only 15 genera of 153 agaric and bolete genera surveyed had sarcodimitic tissues. The family, the Xerulaceae, is recognized for these 15 lamellate, sarcodimitic genera...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Xerulaceae [Latin]