English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
nodaviruses [correct, plural]
DEF: A family of nonenveloped positive-strand [ribonucleic acid (RNA)] viruses.
OBS: The family Nodaviridae includes two genera, Alphanodavirus and Betanodavirus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
nodavirus [correct, masculine noun, plural]; nodaviradés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les nodaviridés des poissons appartiennent au genre Betanodavirus et sont responsables d'infections du système nerveux [...]