English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
administrative regulation [correct]
CONT: Administrative regulation relates to general government management of the operation of the public and private sectors. It can include regulations relating to taxes, business operations, distribution systems, health care administration and intellectual property rights.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
règlement administratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le règlement administratif porte sur la gestion générale du gouvernement sur les opération des secteurs public et privé. Ils peuvent inclure des règlements relatifs aux impôts, aux opérations commerciales, aux systèmes de distribution, à l'administration de soins de santé et aux droits de la propriété intellectuelle.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades))
reglamento administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El reglamento administrativo es toda declaración unilateral efectuada en ejercicio de la función administrativa que produce efectos jurídicos generales en forma directa.