English (Work Clothes; Etiquette and Protocol (General))
business attire [correct, noun]; business wear [correct, noun]; corporate attire [correct, noun]; corporate wear [correct, noun]
CONT: Business attire is used for professional settings like job interviews, networking events, conferences, and more.
CONT: Business attire is slightly more casual than business formal. Business attire is general day-to-day office wear, and business formal is for special occasions or for certain professions where it's essential to look formal every day.
French (Vêtements de travail; Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
tenue de ville [correct, feminine noun]; tenue de bureau [correct, feminine noun]; tenue professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tenue de ville est régie par un code vestimentaire exigé dans un cadre professionnel, que l'on nomme aussi «tenue de bureau» [...]