English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
wide-scale influence campaign [correct, noun]
OBS: A wide-scale influence campaign is an effort to change the views of the general public on political or social interests, often using deceptive tactics like bots, fake accounts, and targeted messaging, to reach a wide audience across a large geographic area.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
campagne d'influence de grande envergure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une campagne d'influence de grande envergure est un effort visant à changer les opinions du grand public sur des intérêts politiques ou sociaux, utilisant souvent des tactiques trompeuses comme des bots, des faux comptes et des messages ciblés, afin d'atteindre un large public sur une vaste zone géographique.