English (Human Diseases - Various; The Pancreas)
diabetes [correct, noun]
OBS: Diabetes is a general term for disorders characterized by polyuria.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Pancréas)
diabète [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme générique désignant un groupe d'affections caractérisées par une polyurie [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Páncreas)
diabetes [correct, feminine noun]