English (Agriculture - General; Animal Husbandry; Labour and Employment; Mental Disorders)
care farming [correct, noun]; social farming [correct, noun]; green care [correct, noun]; therapeutic farming [correct, noun]
CONT: "Social farming" (or "care farming" or "green care") is a term used to describe a wide range of diverse farming practices aimed at promoting disadvantaged people’s rehabilitation or care and/or contributing towards the integration of people with "low contractual capacity" (i.e. psychophysical disabilities, convicts, drug addicts, minors, emigrants).
OBS: green care : This designation is sometimes also used more loosely to refer to interventions related to a more general contact with nature, rather than farming specifically.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Élevage des animaux; Travail et emploi; Troubles mentaux)
agriculture sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] pratique agricole qui utilise les ressources agricoles pour fournir des prestations sociales ou éducationnelles aux groupes vulnérables de la population.