English (General Vocabulary)
non-exhaustive list [correct, noun]
CONT: A non-exhaustive list is a list that does not include every item in a group. For example, you might attach a non-exhaustive list of examples to a directive to illustrate the scope of a general clause.
French (Vocabulaire général)
liste non exhaustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une «liste non exhaustive» signifie une liste qui n'est pas complète, qui ne comporte pas tous les éléments de la matière ou du domaine qu'elle traite.