English (Chemistry)
hydron [correct, noun]
CONT: Hydron is the general name for cations of hydrogen regardless of their isotopic composition...
OBS: symbol: written H+.
French (Chimie)
hydron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un hydron est un cation hydrogène [...]
OBS: symbole : s'écrit H+.
OBS: hydron : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 février 2025.