English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Otis-Lennon Mental Ability Test [correct]
DEF: [An assessment of] general mental ability or scholastic aptitude.... [A] multiple item test of a broad range of cognitive abilities. Divided into six levels : Primary I and II, Kindergarten-Grade 1; Elementary I and II, Grades 1-6; Intermediate, grades 7-9; and Advanced, Grades 10-12. No reading required at first three levels.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Épreuve d'habileté mentale Otis-Lennon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'Épreuve d'Habileté Mentale Otis-Lennon offre six niveaux : Primaire I, Primaire II, Élémentaire I, Élémentaire II, Intermédiaire et Avancée.