English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
separation endurance [proposal]; endurance to separation [proposal]
OBS: Adhesion : In general, the property denoting the ability of a material to resist delamination or separation into two or more layers.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
tenue au décollement [feminine noun]
CONT: L'influence de la disposition symétrique ou antisymétrique des toiles de doublage et des toiles support de peinture sur la stabilité dimensionnelle [...] et la tenue au décollement.