English (Logic (Philosophy))
inductive reasoning [correct]; inductive logic
CONT: Inductive reasoning involves finding the path that leads to a known solution. Inductive reasoning is the ability to combine pieces of information that may seem unrelated to form general rules or relationships.
French (Logique (Philosophie))
raisonnement inductif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lógica (Filosofía))
razonamiento inductivo [correct, masculine noun]