English (Cognitive Psychology)
fluid ability [correct]; fluid intelligence [correct]
CONT: Tasks measuring fluid ability often involve more concentration and problem solving than crystallized tasks, which tend to measure retrieval and application of general knowledge.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence fluide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tests les mieux corrélés avec l'intelligence fluide sont ceux de raisonnement [...]