English (Air Transport)
general aviation fleet [correct]
CONT: Unfortunately, the General Aviation fleet's aircraft are getting larger, more sophisticated and more expensive. The results of even minor damage to an aircraft during towing and stacking activities are rapidly exceeding our ability to insure ourselves.
French (Transport aérien)
parc de l'aviation générale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On estime que le parc d'aviation générale du Canada effectue environ 2,5 millions d'heures de vol par année et est responsable d'un peu plus de 7 millions de mouvements aériens (décollages et atterrissages).