English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
wide range achievement test [correct]
DEF: This test is used to identify level of coding performance in relation to age peers, diagnoses learning disabilities in reading, spelling, and arithmetic when used in conjunction with a comprehensive test of general ability, measures the development of basic academic codes over time when intervention techniques are attempted and finally studies the relationships between the coding aspects of reading and arithmetic with the behavioural disabilities of verbal and numerical comprehension and problem solving.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
test de rendement général [correct, masculine noun]