English (Psychology (General))
superior intelligence [correct]
DEF: A level of general mental ability which is exceeded by only 15 per cent of the population.
OBS: On the Stanford-Binet Scale, an IQ equivalent of 120 or better.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
intelligence supérieure [correct, feminine noun]