English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
vigour tolerance [correct]
DEF: General increase in the ability of a mosquito species to survive exposure to many types of insecticide, i. e., a decline in the normal susceptibility depending on a non-specific defense mechanism.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tolérance constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance de vigueur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation générale de l'aptitude d'une espèce de moustique à survivre quand elle est exposée à des insecticides de nombreux types différents [...]
OBS: [...] il s'agit donc d'une diminution de la sensibilité normale, due à un mécanisme de défense non-spécifique vis-à-vis d'un insecticide donné.