English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
maze test [correct]
DEF: This test examines general intelligence, visuospatial skill, visually guided motor planning, and the ability to obey rules.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test du labyrinthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test de personnalité consistant à retrouver et tracer son chemin dans le dessin d'un labyrinthe.