English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
The Wonderlic Personnel Test [correct]; Wonderlic Personnel Test [correct]
DEF: ... [a] 50 item paper-pencil test measuring general learning ability in verbal, spatial and numerical reasoning to predict ability to adjust to complex and rapidly changing job requirements and ability to complete complex job training. The test also measures potential turnover and dissatisfaction on routinized or simplex labor intensive jobs. Test items include Analogies, Analysis of geometric Figures, Arithmetic Problems, Disarranged Sentences, Sentence Parallelism with Proverbs, Similarities, Logic, Definitions, Judgment, Direction Following, and others.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test pour le Personnel, Wonderlic [correct, masculine noun]; Wonderlic - Test pour le personnel [correct, masculine noun]; Test pour le personnel de Wonderlic [masculine noun]; test Wonderlic [masculine noun]